Skip to main content

Freedomjob.in

सबसे पहले और सबसे तेज़ अपडेट करें।

942685712662950747

Karnataka Police Recruitment 2021-For Constable 4000 Post Online Form

Karnataka Police Recruitment 2021-For Constable 4000 Post Online Form

Karnataka Police constable Recruitment 2021


Karnataka Police Recruitment 2021:-  Karnataka State Police Recruitment (KSP) had issued a notification for the recruitment of a (Civil Police Constable). There are 4000 vacancies for this recruitment. The last date to apply for this recruitment is 25 June 2021. Candidates should have completed 12th Class, equivalent from a recognized Board / University / Institution, while the maximum age limit of candidates is 30 Is the year. Age relaxation is additionally given for qualified candidates.UR / EWS / OBC Rs. 400/- (application fee) and SC / ST / PWD / Ex-servicemen candidates should pay the application fee of Rs. 200/-  while applying. The selection will be done on the basis of Written Examination, PET & PST, candidates can check the details of this job notification using the link given below. Candidates are suggested to fill this form before the last date. All interested candidates can apply within the eligibility criteria. Please read the full notification before applying online. Stay connected with us for further updates

Karnataka State Police has released a vacancy notification

Advertisement. No. 04/2021-22. Short Information Below

Post Name:- Civil Police Constable

WWW.FREEDOMJOB.IN

Important Date

  • Name of Board/Organization
Karnataka State Police (KSP)
  • Notification Release Date
24-05-2021
  • Starting Date of Online Form
25-05-2021
  • Last Date of Online Form
25-06-2021
  • Last Date For Payment Fees
28-06-2021
  • Admit Card Release Date
Update Soon
  • Exam Date
Update Soon

Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Karnataka Examination Fees

  • General/OBC/(2A, 2B, 3A, 3B) Candidate’s Application Fees
Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / CAT-01 & TRIBAL Candidate’s Application Fees
Rs. 200/-
  • Application fee Payment Mode
Candidates can pay the examination fee Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Etc.

KPS Recruitment 2021 Karnataka Education & Exprencice Details

  • Candidates should have the 12th STD (12th class-CBSE, 12th grade-ICSE, 12th grade-SSE) or equivalent in any recognized board/university in India

Location

All India

Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Karnataka Pay Scale

  • Civil Police Constable Pa Scale
Rs. 23,500 to Rs. 47,650

Karnataka Police Jobs 2021 Age Limit

CategoryBorn Between (Both Days Inclusive)Minimum AgeMaximum Age
GM24.06.1995 And 24.06.2002 / 24.06.200119 Years25 Years
SC, ST, CAT-01, 2A, 2B, 3A & 3B24.06.1993 And 24.06.2002 / 24.06.200119 Years27 Years
Tribal24.06.1993 And 24.06.2002 / 24.06.200119 Years30 Years
  • Age Relaxation
As Per Rule
Also Read:- NTPC Recruitment 2021- for Executive Engineer Apply Online 280 Post

Karnataka Police constable Recruitment Total Vacancy: – 4000 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

UnitTotal Posts(Male)(Female)Total
Bengaluru City1550676226902
Mysuru City18012141162
Hubbali-Dharwad City1308829117
Mangaluru City15510535140
Belagavi City3524832
Bengaluru Dist1359130121
Tumukuru Dist85571976
Chikkaballapur Dist110742599
Ramanagara Dist92622183
Mysuru Dist115602080
Chamarajanagara Dist65441458
Hassan Dist83561975
Kodagu Dist55371350
Mandya Dist1459833131
Shivamogga Dist108732497
Chitradurga Dist70471663
D.K. Dist. Mangaluru75511768
Udupi Dist90612081
U.K. Dist, Karwar1208127108
Chickkamagaluru Dist1203813108
Belagavi Dist75511768
Gadag Dist80541872
Kolar3524832
KGF51341246
Davanagere48321143
Haveri3322830
Dharwad83561975
Bagalkote48321143
Vijayapura3121728
Kalaburugi CityLocal10313
Non- Local415
Kalburgi DistrictLocal4114
Yadgir DistrictLocal39039
Non- Local099
Bidar DistrictLocal351247
Non- Local351146
Ballri DistrictLocal411354
Non- Local21728
Raichur DistrictLocal8428112
Non- Local11415
Koppal DistrictLocal301040
Non- Local314
Railways, BengaluruNon- Local411455
Local (80%)13417
Local (8% State)314
Total400026518823533


How to Apply Karnataka Police Jobs Online Form:

Follow these steps:-

  • Start with the KSW website Karnataka Police constable Recruitment 2021 (https://recruitment.ksp.gov.in/)
  • Go to the “Recruitment” option.
  • Get an advertisement for Police Recruitment 2021 Karnataka.
  • Download it. Check eligibility criteria like Educational Qualification, Maximum age, and Salary details, etc.
  • Later, start filing details in the National Water Development Agency online application.
  • Fill in all the details correctly.
  • Please pay the fees.
  • Finally, send the application online.
  • Applications must be submitted through Online mode only before 25-05-2021 to 25-06-2021

Required Document for Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2021

  • Photograph (Current Photo)
  • Signature
  • And More See Notification

Mode of Apply

  • Online

Selection Process

  • Written Examination,
  • ET
  • PST

Important Link

Apply Now

Click Here

Facebook Page

Follow me

Karnataka Police Jobs 2021 Official Notification

Click Here

Mock/Quiz Test free in Hindi

Click Here

KSP Official Website

https://recruitment.ksp.gov.in/ | http://cpc21.ksp-online.in/
WhatsApp TelegramFacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedinMassenger



Candidates must read the official notification before applying.

See Also This

View More

[ays_quiz id=’1′]


Candidates are requested to ask the comments section of whatever they have questions and doubts. All your problems related to this post will be resolved in a limited time. Bookmark us ( https://freedomjob.in/ ), and press the notification bell so that you will get the information about the upcoming job first.